Skating


FIGURE SKATING HONORS:

2008-2013 Director, Choreographer, Performer for Hollywood Ice Theatre
2008 Choreographer, Figure Skater, Actress for Hallmark Channel’s Ice Dreams
2007 Performer in Cirque on Ice, St. Croix, US Virgin Islands
2006 Main Title Choreographer for HBO’s Big Love, 2006 Emmy Nominee “Outstanding Main Title”
2005 Performer in the Chevy Novo Vectra Ice Show in Brasilia, Brazil
2004-2005 Guest Star in the Disney Ice Holiday Spectacular
2003-2004 Performer with the Boston Ice Theater
2001 Guest Performer at Rockefeller Center in New York City
2000 Principal Skater in the Nutcracker on Ice
1994 US Olympic Trials Alternate
1994 New England Senior Ladies Medallist
1994 Middle Atlantic Senior Ladies Silver Medallist
1993 Rim of the World Senior Ladies Champion
1993 Performer in Robin Cousin’s Star Spangled Ice
1992-1995 Guest Performer at Rockefeller Center in New York City
1992-1994 Scholarship Recipient from the Foundation for International Ice Skating Advancement
1992 Recipient of Princeton Figure Skating Club’s Ida Atchison Award for Skating Excellence
1991-1993 Bay State Games Junior Ladies Champion and Guest Performer
1991-1993 New England Junior Ladies Medallist
1991-1992 US Figure Skating Championships Junior Ladies Alternate
1990-1994 USFSA Memorial Fund Award Recipient
1990-1994 Featured Soloist in Ice Chips, Boston, MA
1990-1994 Featured Soloist for performances at the Lake Placid Olympic Training Center
1990 US Figure Skating Team Member
1990 US Figure Skating Championships Novice Ladies 4th Place Overall Ranking
1990 Eastern Novice Ladies Champion
1990 Middle Atlantic Junior Ladies Champion
1989 Recipient of the Cecilia Colledge Award
Featured Skater in Skate to Win, a figure skating book written by Ted Clarke, National Judge
Featured Skater in Winter Sports, a Ragged Mountain Press book written by Iseault Devlin

FORMER INSTRUCTORS:

Frank Carroll, Paul McGrath, Carlo & Christa Fassi, Irina Rodnina, Evelyn Kramer, Perry Jewell, Jamie
Isley, Peter Burrows, Mary Lyn Gelderman, Dr. Sergei Aleshinsky, JoJo Starbuck, Michael Seibert,
Robert Daw, Carol Heiss Jenkins, Glynn Watts, Doug Leigh, Uschi Keszler, Donald Jackson

FORMER TRAINING CENTERS:

US Olympic Training Center, Lake Placid, NY
US Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Ice Castle International Training Center, Lake Arrowhead, CA